Privacy Policy

Access to the http://www.rupa.cz website (hereinafter referred to as the "Website" only) and other services provided at this website by RUPA, spol. s r. o., with registered office at Poslední 8, 102 00 Prague 10 (hereinafter referred to as the "Provider" only) may be entirely or partially contingent upon providing certain personal information by the User pursuant to Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data. The Provider undertakes to treat said data in compliance with all applicable legal regulations, and use it solely within the scope necessary to meet the purpose the collected data is intended for, and always assure the prevention of any damage occurring to the subject of said data.

 

The Provider also uses the collected data for its internal purposes, particularly:

 

- For performing analyses and assessment of any potential risks

- For its own marketing purposes

- Quality of services and client satisfaction monitoring

- Development and improvement of services provided to Users

 

The Provider protects the personal data following the latest safety standards that ensure the ultimate protection of data processing against unauthorized access or transfer, against data loss or destruction, as well as against any potential misuse.

 

Based on the data provided, the User may be contacted by RUPA, spol. s r. o. for the purposes of providing information regarding products or services. In case the User does not wish that the information s/he provided be used for said purpose, s/he has the option to decline this service at any time.

 

Every User who has provided personal data has the statutory right to file a written request to the administrator to provide information regarding the personal data the administrator is processing about the User, unless provided for otherwise by the law. In case the User determines the administrator or the processor failed to meet their obligations, s/he has the right to proceed according to Section 21 of the Act.

 

The User agrees to the Provider's practice as described above.

RUPA, spol.s r.o.

Address:Poslední 215/8, 102 00 Praha
Tel.:+420 272 705 196

ID No.: 25057588
VAT ID No.: CZ25057588

Nabídka

You can also find us on:

Instagram Maxinuta Instagram Flapjacky Instagram Recharge

Terms and Conditions of Use

Privacy policy

For the media

zavřít